Open Internet Order ¶ 526. Thus, data roaming complaints must still be made through the complaint process of the data roaming rule rather than Title II’s section 208 complaint process, and section 208 simply does not apply. Although complaints about rates for voice roaming—which was defined as a common carrier service at the time of the complaint—clearly are subject to section 208(a), it is unclear that they fall within the subset of complaints that are subject to section 208(b). Section 208(a) applies broadly to “anything done or omitted to be done by any common carrier” “in contravention of the” Act, 47 U.S.C. § 208(a), while section 208(b) applies only to “any investigation under this section of the lawfulness of a charge, classification, regulation, or practice,” id. § 208(b). Based on this statutory distinction, this Court has held that “[t]he class of investigations contemplated by § 208(b), and subject both to that subsection’s time limitations and finality rules, is narrower than the class of investigations contemplated by § 208(a).”