Pursuant to Section 1.89(a) of the Rules, issuance of this Notice does not preclude the Enforcement Bureau from further action if warranted, including issuing a Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture for the violation noted herein. 2 2. On Thursday, December 8 , 2016, an agent of the Enforcement Bureau’s Atlanta Office investigated WOCS’s operations and verified the following violation : a. 47 C.F.R. § 73.845: “Each licensee is responsible for maintaining and operating its broadcast station in a manner which complies with the technical rules set forth elsewhere in this part and in accordance with the terms of the station authorization.” As of December 8, 2016, the WOCS-LP transmitter was located at N 33-31-56, W 80-49-18, which deviates from the location described in the station authorization.