The SBA has developed a small business size standard for the category of Telecommunications Resellers. Under that size standard, such a business is small if it has 1,500 or 382 5 U.S.C. § 604(a)(3). 383 5 U.S.C. § 601(6). 384 5 U.S.C. § 601(3) (incorporating by reference the definition of “small business concern” in 15 U.S.C. § 632). Pursuant to the RFA, the statutory definition of a small business applies “unless an agency, after consultation with the Office of Advocacy of the Small Business Administration and after opportunity for public comment, establishes one or more definitions of such term which are appropriate to the activities of the agency and publishes such definition(s) in the Federal Register.” 385 15 U.S.C. § 632. 386 See SBA, Office of Advocacy, “Frequently Asked Questions,” http://www.sba.gov/advo/stats/sbfaq.pdf (accessed Dec. 2010). 387 13 C.F.R. § 121.201, NAICS code 517110. 388 U.S. Census Bureau, 2007 Economic Census, Subject Series: Information, Table 5, “Establishment and