We do not agree that the definition of “a local commercial television station” is inextricably tied to its assignment to a 6 MHz channel and that, therefore, mandatory carriage obligations extend to only one programming stream per 6 MHz channel.55 NCTA cites to Section 534 of the Act, which defines a “local commercial television station” as any commercial full power station “licensed and operating on a channel regularly assigned to its community by the Commission . . . .”56 NCTA notes that our rules currently define a “channel” as 6 MHz wide.57 Sections 614, 615, and 338, however, accord carriage rights to licensees without regard to whether they occupy a full 6 MHz channel or share a channel with another licensee.