For additional information on this proceeding, contact Kathryn 105 47 CFR § 73.503(c) (“A noncommercial educational FM broadcast station may broadcast programs produced by, or at the expense of, or furnished by persons other than the licensee, if no other consideration than the furnishing of the program and the costs incidental to its production and broadcast are received by the licensee.”); 47 CFR § 73.621(d) (“A noncommercial educational television station may broadcast programs produced by or at the expense of, or furnished by persons other than the licensee, if no other consideration than the furnishing of the program and the costs incidental to its production and broadcast are received by the licensee.”). 106 Broadcast Localism, Notice of Inquiry, 19 FCC Rcd 12425, 12431 n.43 (2004) (“[P]rogramming that addresses local concerns need not be produced or originated locally to qualify as ‘i ssue-responsive’ in connection with a licensee's program service obligations”), citing Revision of