EPA , 475 F.3d 1291, 1295-96 (D.C. Cir. 2007); Sac & F o x Na tion o f M is so u r i v. No rton , 240 F.3d 1250, 1263 (10th Cir. 2001). B u t see India na Coa l Cou nc il, I n c. v. Lu jan , 774 F. Supp. 1385, 1401 (D.D.C. 1991) (“Congress appears to have established different thresholds in the NHPA and in NEPA for determining whether an activity triggers the obligation….”). 51 In the Matter of the Imp lementation o f the Natio na l En viro nmental Po licy Act , Report and Order, 49 FCC 2d 1313, 1333, para.46 (1974). 52 See 47 U.S.C. § 319 (a) (“[n]o license shall be issued . . . for the operation of any station unless a permit for its construction has been granted . . .”). 53 47 U.S.C. § 319(d); see Pub.L. 97-259, 96 Stat. 1087, § 119 (1982). 54 47 CFR § 1.1312(a); see In the Matter of Amendm ent o f Enviro nmental Ru les, Report and Order, 5 FCC Rcd 2942 (1990) ( P re-Constru c tion Review Order ).