FCC , 446 F.3d at 115 (holding that this interp retation was not arbitrary and capricious). 140 See, e.g., 40 CFR § 1508.8 (providing that “significant effect s” under NEPA include indirect effects that are “caused by the action and are later in time or [more distan t but] still reasonably foreseea ble”); 36 CFR § 800.5(a)(1) (providing that under NHPA, effects to be considered include “reasonably foreseeable effects caused by the undertaking that may occur later in time, be farther removed in distance or be cumulative”); 40 CFR § 1502.4(a) (forbidding segmentation of an action into its component parts to obviate NEPA review).