WJLP’s website notifies over-the-air viewers that the station is located at channel 33.1. See http://wjlp3.com (visited Aug. 14, 2017). USCA Case #17-1190 Document #1689509 Filed: 08/21/2017 Page 5 of 27 6   Ordinarily, a must-carry election “take[s] effect 90 days after it is made.” Id. § 76.64(f)(4). Thus, in the usual case, a cable operator that receives a must-carry notice from a new station must begin carrying the station as requested within 90 days or risk the prospect that the station will seek remedial action from the FCC as provided under Section 614(d) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. § 534(d), and Section 76.61 of the FCC’s rules, 47 C.F.R. § 76.61. See Implementation of the Cable Television Consumer Protection and Competition Act of 1992, 8 FCC Rcd 2965, 2993-96 ¶¶ 115-128 (1993). “Whenever a local commercial television station believes that a cable operator has failed to meet its [cable carriage] obligations,” the “station shall notify the operator, in writing, of the alleged failure and identify its reasons for believing that the cable operator is obligated to carry the signal of such station or has otherwise failed to comply with the channel positioning … or other requirements of [Section 614].” 47 U.S.C. § 534(d)(1). “The cable operator” has “30 days” from “such written notification” to “respond in writing … and either commence to carry the signal of [the requesting] station in accordance with the terms requested or state its reason for believing that it is not obligated” to do so. Id. A station that is formally “denied” its requested cable “carriage or channel positioning … may obtain review of such denial by filing a complaint with the [FCC].” Id.