The Bureau did not violate Section 1452(g) by assigning virtual channel 33 to WJLP. And nothing in the statute mandates that WJLP be assigned virtual channel 3. USCA Case #17-1190 Document #1689509 Filed: 08/21/2017 Page 23 of 27 24   Moreover, while PMCM acknowledges that Section 1452(g)(1)(A) bars the Commission from modifying spectrum usage rights for only a limited time, it mistakenly believes that the statutory prohibition is still in effect. Pet. 15-16. Under the statute’s terms, the prohibition ends on “the first date when the reverse auction under subsection (a)(1), the reassignments and reallocations (if any) under subsection (b)(1)(B), and the forward auction under subsection (c)(1) have been completed.” 47 U.S.C. § 1452(g)(2)(A).