Pet. 19. But it is far from clear that PMCM would be foreclosed from obtaining relief for the next three years if the Commission or the Court later determines that WJLP is entitled to carriage on cable channel 3. The Commission’s rules do not prohibit mid-cycle must-carry elections in all circumstances.8 The Court should also deny PMCM’s request “that the Commission … be ordered, pending final proceedings in this matter, to immediately restore WJLP to                                                              8 See, e.g., 47 C.F.R. §76.64(f)(4) (new broadcasters may make a must-carry election in the middle of a three-year cycle, “any time between 60 days prior to commencing broadcast and 30 days after commencing broadcast”); id. § 76.64(f)(5) (a broadcaster may make a mid-cycle must-carry election if the FCC modifies the broadcaster’s market for must-carry purposes).