Entities that come under the de minimis exception include manufacturers or service providers that offer two or fewer handset models in an air interface. See generally 47 CFR § 20.19(e)(1)(i) (stating that “[m]anufacturers or service providers that offer two or fewer digital wireless handsets in an air interface in the United States are exempt from the requirements of this section in connection with that air interface, except with regard to the reporting requirements in paragraph (i) of this section” and that “[s]ervice providers that obtain handsets only from manufacturers that offer two or fewer digital wireless handset in an air interface in the United States are likewise exempt from the requirements of this section other than paragraph (i) of this section in connection with that