E, Rows 256, 424, 646, 686, https://www.fcc.gov/general/urban-rate-survey-data-resources; Wireline Competition Bureau Announces Results of 2017 Urban Rate Survey for Fixed Voice and Broadband Services, Posting of Survey Data and Explanatory Notes, and Required Minimum Usage Allowance for ETCs Subject to Broadband Public Interest Obligations, Public Notice, 32 FCC Rcd 1358, 1358 (WCB 2017) (Urban Rate Survey Public Notice). 146 See Universal Service Monitoring Report, CC Docket No. 96-45, et al., at 57, Table 6.12 (2016), https://apps.fcc.gov/edocs_public/attachmatch/DOC-343025A1.pdf. 147 47 CFR § 54.403(a)(2)(v). 148 USF/ICC Transformation Order, 26 FCC at 17693, para. 81 aff’d sub nom. In re: FCC 11-161, 753 F.3d 1015 (10th Cir. 2014); 47 C.F.R. § 54.313(a)(2) (“Any recipient of high-cost support shall provide the following…A certification that the pricing of the company’s voice services is no more than two standard deviations above the applicable national average urban rate for voice service, as specified in the most recent public notice issued by the (continued….) Federal Communications Commission FCC-CIRC1711-05 26 the 2017 reasonable-comparability benchmark for voice services is $49.51—more than twice the average urban rate. We accordingly seek comment on eliminating the phase down of Lifeline support for voice- only service in rural areas.