Id. Of course, as the Commission noted, Congress “could have foreclosed the Commission from ever revising the national audience reach cap” by codifying the level of the cap in the Communications Act “or by otherwise withdrawing Commission authority to modify the cap.” Repeal Order ¶ 23 (JA___). When Congress wishes to impose statutory constraints on the Commission’s discretion, it knows how to do so.15 Congress placed no such restrictions on the FCC’s authority to revise the audience reach cap, “opting instead” to direct the agency in 15 See, e.g., 47 U.S.C. § 152(b) (generally prohibiting the FCC from regulating intrastate telecommunications service); id. § 160(d) (the FCC generally “may not forbear from applying the requirements of section 251(c) or 271 under [section 10(a)] until it determines that those requirements have been fully implemented”); id. § 271(d)(4) (“The Commission may not, by rule or otherwise, limit or extend the terms used in the competitive checklist set forth in [section 271(c)(2)(B)].”); id. § 332(c)(1)(A) (the FCC may not forbear from applying any provision of section 201, 202, or 208 to commercial mobile services).