to receive and transmit the June 27, 2017 required monthly test; (2) the EAS logs contained no records that the station received any tests or alerts from KCBS-FM between October 6, 2017 and October 17, 2017, nor did the logs contain an explanation why the station did not receive tests or alerts from KCBS-FM during this period; and (3) the EAS logs contained no records that the station received any tests or alerts from KROQ between July 26, 2017 and September 25, 2017, nor did the logs contain an explanation why the station did not receive tests or alerts from KROQ during this period. 3 b. 47 CFR § 11.52(d)(1): “With respect to monitoring for EAS messages that are formatted in accordance with the EAS Protocol, EAS Participants must monitor two EAS sources. The monitoring assignments of each broadcast station and cable system and wireless cable system are specified in the State EAS Plan and FCC Mapbook. They are developed in accordance with FCC monitoring priorities.” 4 At the time of the inspection, the EAS log showed several deficiencies: (1) on October 17, 2017, KZUT-LP received a test originating from KDAY (93.5 MHz), which is not an approved source under the Los Angeles County (CA) EAS Plan; 5 (2) between October 6, 2017 and October 17, 2017, the station