Id. § 214(e)(1)(B). After an ETC begins receiving federal high-cost subsidies in a State, the continued receipt of such payments is contingent on the State filing “an annual certification” with USAC and the FCC “stating that all federal high-cost support provided to [the ETC] was used in the preceding calendar year and will be used in the coming calendar year only for the provision, maintenance, and upgrading of facilities and services for which the support is intended.” 47 C.F.R. § 54.314(a). “High-cost support shall only be provided to the extent that the State has filed the requisite certification” under the FCC’s rules. Ibid. B. The Suspension Of High-Cost Payments To SIC SIC, a Hawaii corporation, is a wholly owned subsidiary of Waimana Enterprises, Inc.