The Commission, as part of its continuing effort to reduce paperwork burdens, invites the general public and the Office of Management and Budget to comment on the information collection requirements contained in this document, as required by the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995, Public Law 104-13. In addition, pursuant to the Small Business Paperwork Relief Act of 2002, Public Law 107-198, see 44 U.S.C. 3506(c)(4), we seek specific comment on how we might further reduce the information collection burden for small business concerns with fewer than 25 employees.63 39. Filing of Comments and Reply Comments.—Pursuant to Sections 1.415 and 1.419 of the Commission’s rules, 47 CFR §§ 1.415, 1.419, interested parties may file comments and reply comments 59 See, e.g., 47 U.S.C. § 1004 (“A telecommunications carrier shall ensure that any interception of communications or access to call-identifying information effected within its switching premises can be activated only in accordance with a court order or other lawful authorization and with the affirmative intervention of an individual officer or employee of the carrier acting in accordance with regulations prescribed by the Commission.”). 60 47 CFR §§ 1.1200 et seq. 61 See 5 U.S.C. § 603. 62 See 5 U.S.C. § 603(a). 63 See 44 U.S.C. § 3506(c)(4). Federal Communications Commission FCC-CIRC1804-01 13 on or before the dates indicated on the first page of this document.