See 2018 NDAA, 131 Stat. at 1762, Sec. 1656. 43 See, e.g., 47 U.S.C. § 153(2) (“The term ‘affiliate’ means a person that (directly or indirectly) owns or controls, is owned or controlled by, or is under common ownership or control with, another person. For purposes of this paragraph, the term ‘own’ means to own an equity interest (or the equivalent thereof) of more than 10 percent.”); 47 CFR § 63.09(e) (stating that for purposes of the Commission’s rules on international section 214 authorizations, “[t]wo entities are affiliated with each other if one of them, or an entity that controls one of them, directly or indirectly owns more than 25 percent of the capital stock of, or controls, the other one”) (emphasis added). 44 See 47 CFR § 54.320(b); 47 CFR § 54.417(a); 47 CFR § 54.516(a); 47 CFR § 54.619(a); 47 CFR § 54.648(b). 45 See Federal-State Joint Board on Universal Service et al., CC Docket No. 96-45 et al, Order on Reconsideration and Fourth Report and Order, 19 FCC Rcd 15252, 15257,