F. RCC Act Definitions 98. We seek comment on any other issues we should take into account with respect to the RCC Act’s definitions of the terms “intermediate provider,” “covered voice communication,” and “covered provider.” In addition, we seek comment on whether there are any other terms that we should define explicitly for purposes of implementing the RCC Act and, if so, how we should define those terms. 99. Intermediate Provider. New section 262(i) of the Act defines an “intermediate provider” as any entity that “(A) enters into a business arrangement with a covered provider or other intermediate provider for the specific purpose of carrying, routing, or transmitting voice traffic that is generated from the placement of a call placed—(i) from an end user connection using a North American Numbering Plan resource; or (ii) to an end user connection using such a numbering resource; and (B) does not itself, either directly or in conjunction with an affiliate, serve as a covered provider in the context of originating or terminating a given call.”242 We propose to adopt the same definition of “intermediate provider” in our rules implementing the RCC Act. We seek comment on this proposal and on what, if any, additional guidance we should provide concerning this definition.