If so, how? Should we create a safe harbor for covered providers who work with intermediate providers that meet our quality standards? What would be the contours of such a safe harbor so that it would be meaningful, considering that the RCC Act directs all intermediate providers to meet the quality standards we adopt? Alternatively, should we remove covered provider requirements entirely once the RCC Act is fully implemented?248 Would such changes jeopardize our ability to identify and penalize providers, 245 See id. (New section 262(i)(1)) (“The term ‘covered provider’ has the meaning given the term in section 64.2101 . . . or any successor thereto.”). 246 RCC Data Report, 32 FCC Rcd at 4995, para. 38. 247 See supra para. 15. 248 Cf. ITTA Comments at 5. Federal Communications Commission FCC-CIRC1804-04 39 including intermediate providers, that violate the Communications Act or our call blocking rules?