If so, how? We request that commenters address how the potential benefits of their proposal would outweigh any potential costs. C. Small Cable Operators 9. Operators of cable systems with fewer than 1,000 subscribers are exempt from all online 18 See Comments, MB Docket No. 17-105, of NCTA (July 5, 2017) at 27 and Verizon (July 5, 2017) at 7-8; Reply Comments, MB Docket No. 17-105, of Frontier at 4 and ITTA at 4. 19 NCTA Comments, MB Docket No. 17-105, at 27. 20 See NCTA Comments, MB Docket No. 17-105, at 27. 21 47 CFR § 76.1602(b)(1), (5). The provision states: “Effective July 1, 1993, the cable operator shall provide written information on each of the following areas at the time of installation of service, at least annually to all subscribers, and at any time upon request: … (1) Products and services offered; . . . (5) Channel positions of programming carried on the system…” See also National Cable & Telecommunications Association and American Cable Association, Petition for Declaratory Ruling, Declaratory Ruling, 32 FCC Rcd 5269 (2017) (clarifying that the written information that cable operators must provide to their subscribers pursuant to Section 76.1602(b) of