Such compensation excludes advertising revenues “used to support broadcasting for which a subscription fee is not required.” Id. § 336(e)(1)(B). 6 Id. § 336(e). Section 336(e) provides, in pertinent part: (e) Fees (1) Services to which fees apply -- If the regulations prescribed pursuant to [Section 336(a)] permit a licensee to offer ancillary or supplementary services on a designated frequency-- (A) for which the payment of a subscription fee is required in order to receive such services, or (B) for which the licensee directly or indirectly receives compensation from a third party in return for transmitting material furnished by such third party (other than commercial advertisements used to support broadcasting for which a subscription fee is not required), the Commission shall establish a program to assess and collect from the licensee for such designated frequency an annual fee or other schedule or method of payment that promotes the objectives described in [Section 336(e)(2)(A) and (B)]. Id.