ancillary or supplementary services or provision of such services may result in appropriate (Continued from previous page) computer software distribution, data transmissions, teletext, interactive materials, aural messages, paging services, audio signals, subscription video, and any other services that do not derogate DTV broadcast stations' obligations. . . . Such services may be provided on a broadcast, point-to- point or point-to-multipoint basis, provided, however, that any video broadcast signal provided at no direct charge to viewers shall not be considered ancillary or supplementary. 47 CFR § 73.624(c). 5 47 U.S.C. § 336(e)(1). Such compensation excludes advertising revenues “used to support broadcasting for which a subscription fee is not required.” Id. § 336(e)(1)(B). 6 Id. § 336(e).