If anything, imposing that obligation on a limited group of rural providers of this service is in itself “unreasonably discriminatory” because it raises the prices of consumers in rural areas served by these small carriers. This is exactly the opposite of the statutory command to ensure that rates are not “unjustly or unreasonably discriminatory.” 17 Id. 18 47 U.S.C. § 160(a). In making the public interest determination, the Commission must also consider, pursuant to section 10(b) of the Act, “whether forbearance from enforcing the provision or regulation will promote competitive market conditions.” Id. § 160(b). 19 CTIA v.