Pursuant to Section 1.89(a) of the Rules, issuance of this Notice does not preclude the Enforcement Bureau from further action if warranted, including issuing a Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture for the violation(s) noted herein. 47 C.F.R. § 1.89(a). 2. On July 8 and August 22, 2018, agents of the Enforcement Bureau’s Miami Office investigated and found the following violations: a. 47 CFR § 73.845: “Each LPFM licensee is responsible for maintaining and operating its broadcast station in a manner that complies with the technical rules set forth elsewhere in this part and in accordance with the terms of the station authorization…” According to its license, WDKK-LP is authorized to operate on frequency 101.1 MHz from coordinates 25° 59’ 16” N latitude and 80° 15’ 02” W longitude (NAD 27), with an antenna height of 13 meters radiation center above ground (RCAG).