As the Commission noted in the order reinstating Form 395-B, “collection of television broadcast . . . industry employment data is required by the Communications Act.” Form 395-B R&O and FNPRM, 19 FCC Rcd at 9974. Moreover, Congress not only directed the Commission to collect broadcast workforce data but required it to use Form 395-B. Section 334(a) of the Communications Act requires the Commission to maintain EEO rules for television broadcast station licensees and codified the FCC’s earlier EEO rules, including its data collection form, noting that “except as specifically provided in this section, the Commission shall not revise—(1) the regulations concerning equal employment opportunity as in effect on September 1, 1992 (47 C.F.R. 73.2080) as such regulations apply to television broadcast station licensees and permittees; or (2) the forms used by such licensees and permittees to report pertinent employment data to the Commission.” 47 U.S.C. § 334(a).