The court of appeals in which the record on review is filed, on the filing, has jurisdiction to vacate stay or- ders or interlocutory injunctions previously granted by any court, and has exclusive jurisdiction to make and enter, on the petition, evidence, and proceedings set forth in the record on review, a judgment determining 4a the validity of, and enjoining, setting aside, or suspend- ing, in whole or in part, the order of the agency. 5. 5 U.S.C. 703 provides: Form and venue of proceeding The form of proceeding for judicial review is the spe- cial statutory review proceeding relevant to the subject matter in a court specified by statute or, in the absence or inadequacy thereof, any applicable form of legal action, including actions for declaratory judgments or writs of prohibitory or mandatory injunction or habeas corpus, in a court of competent jurisdiction. If no special statu- tory review proceeding is applicable, the action for judi- cial review may be brought against the United States, the agency by its official title, or the appropriate officer. Except to the extent that prior, adequate, and exclusive opportunity for judicial review is provided by law, agency action is subject to judicial review in civil or criminal proceedings for judicial enforcement. 6. 47 U.S.C. 227 (2012 & Supp.