Communities, associations, corpo- rations, firms, and individuals, whose interests are af- fected by the order of the agency, may intervene in any proceeding to review the order. The Attorney Gen- eral may not dispose of or discontinue the proceeding to review over the objection of any party or intervenor, but any intervenor may prosecute, defend, or continue the proceeding unaffected by the action or inaction of the Attorney General. 4. 28 U.S.C. 2349(a) provides: Jurisdiction of the proceeding (a) The court of appeals has jurisdiction of the pro- ceeding on the filing and service of a petition to review. The court of appeals in which the record on review is filed, on the filing, has jurisdiction to vacate stay or- ders or interlocutory injunctions previously granted by any court, and has exclusive jurisdiction to make and enter, on the petition, evidence, and proceedings set forth in the record on review, a judgment determining 4a the validity of, and enjoining, setting aside, or suspend- ing, in whole or in part, the order of the agency. 5. 5 U.S.C. 703 provides: Form and venue of proceeding The form of proceeding for judicial review is the spe- cial statutory review proceeding relevant to the subject matter in a court specified by statute or, in the absence or inadequacy thereof, any applicable form of legal action, including