The response must be complete in itself and must not be abbreviated by reference to other communications or answers to other notices. 47 CFR § 1.89(c). 4. In accordance with Section 1.16 of the Rules, we direct Steckline Communications, Inc. to support its response to this Notice with an affidavit or declaration under penalty of perjury, signed and dated by an authorized officer of Steckline Communications, Inc. with personal knowledge of the representations provided in Steckline Communications, Inc.’s response, verifying the truth and accuracy of the information therein, Section 1.16 of the Rules provides that “[a]ny document to be filed with the Federal Communications Commission and which is required by any law, rule or other regulation of the United States to be supported, evidenced, established or proved by a written sworn declaration, verification, certificate, statement, oath or affidavit by the person making the same, may be supported, evidenced, established or proved by the unsworn declaration, certification, verification, or statement in writing of such person . . . . Such declaration shall be subscribed by the declarant as true under penalty of perjury, and dated, in substantially the following form . . . : ‘I declare (or certify, verify, or state) under penalty of perjury that the foregoing is true and correct. Executed on (date). (Signature)’.” 47 CFR § 1.16. and confirming that all of the information requested by this Notice which is in Steckline Communications, Inc.’s possession, custody, control, or knowledge has been produced. 18 U.S.C. § 1001 et seq.