Using radio direction finding equipment, the Agent located emissions in the SMOS band, 1400-1427 MHz, emanating from a tower atop the Lookout Mountain telecommunications site in Golden, Colorado. Upon further investigation and inspection, the Agent observed the following violations: a. 47 C.F.R. § 74.703(c): “Interference. (c) It shall be the responsibility of the licensee of a low power TV, TV translator, or TV booster station to correct any condition of interference which results from the radiation of radio frequency energy outside its assigned channel.” At the time of the initial inspection, KZDN-LD was observed emanating radio frequency energy outside of its assigned channel, 470 – 476 MHz, with a third harmonic located at 1410 MHz.