to other communications or answers to other notices. 47 CFR § 1.89(c). 4. In accordance with section 1.16 of the Commission’s rules, we direct Big Six to support its response to this Notice with an affidavit or declaration under penalty of perjury, signed and dated by an authorized officer of Big Six with personal knowledge of the representations provided in Big Six’s response, verifying the truth and accuracy of the information therein, and confirming that all of the information requested by this Notice which is in the licensee’s possession, custody, control, or knowledge has been produced. Section 1.16 of the Commission’s rules provides that “[a]ny document to be filed with the Federal Communications Commission and which is required by any law, rule or other regulation of the United States to be supported, evidenced, established or proved by a written sworn declaration, verification, certificate, statement, oath or affidavit by the person making the same, may be supported, evidenced, established or proved by the unsworn declaration, certification, verification, or statement in writing of such person . . . . Such declaration shall be subscribed by the declarant as true under penalty of perjury, and dated, in substantially the following form . . . : ‘I declare (or certify, verify, or state) under penalty of perjury that the foregoing is true and correct. Executed on (date). (Signature)’.” 47 CFR § 1.16. To knowingly and willfully make any false statement or conceal any material fact in reply to this Notice is punishable by fine or imprisonment under Title 18 of the U.S. Code. 18 U.S.C. §§ 1001, et seq.; see also 47 CFR § 1.17. 5. All replies and documentation sent in response