Fast forward to the outage at issue today. Less than four months after expiration of the April 2015 consent decree, CenturyLink experienced yet another widespread 911 outage. Both Commission rules and FCC precedent state that enforcement penalties should increase for repeat offenders, particularly for offenses involving public safety. See, e.g., 47 C.F.R. 1.80(b)(8) (stating that the Commission should consider “the nature, circumstances, extent and gravity of the violations and, with respect to the violator, the degree of culpability, any history of prior offenses, ability to pay, and such other matters as justice may require.”) See also Behringer USA, Inc., Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture and Order, 21 FCC Rcd 1820, 1827-28, para. 22 (2006) (upward adjustment for Behringer's repeated and willful violations of the Commission's rules by its continued marketing of unauthorized devices despite knowing that it