Pursuant to section 1.89(a) of the Commission’s rules, issuance of this Notice does not preclude the Enforcement Bureau from further action if warranted, including issuing a Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture for the violations noted herein. 47 CFR § 1.89(a). 2. On February 14, 2020, an Agent of the Enforcement Bureau’s San Francisco Office monitored and inspected radio station KELR-LP at its transmitter location in Stockton, California, and observed the following violations: a. 47 CFR § 73.840: “The transmitter power output (TPO) of an LPFM station must be determined by the procedures set forth in § 73.267 of this part. The operating TPO of an LPFM station with an authorized TPO of more than ten watts must be maintained as near as practicable to its authorized TPO and may not be less than 90% of the minimum TPO nor greater than 105% of the maximum authorized TPO…” At the time of the inspection, KELR-LP was operating at 79% of its authorized transmitter power. b. 47 CFR § 11.52(d)(1): “With respect to monitoring for EAS messages that are formatted in accordance with the EAS Protocol, EAS Participants must monitor two EAS sources.