The operating TPO of an LPFM station with an authorized TPO of more than ten watts must be maintained as near as practicable to its authorized TPO and may not be less than 90% of the minimum TPO nor greater than 105% of the maximum authorized TPO…” At the time of the inspection, KELR-LP was operating at 79% of its authorized transmitter power. b. 47 CFR § 11.52(d)(1): “With respect to monitoring for EAS messages that are formatted in accordance with the EAS Protocol, EAS Participants must monitor two EAS sources. The monitoring assignments of each broadcast station and cable system and wireless cable system are specified in the State EAS Plan and FCC Mapbook. They are developed in accordance with FCC monitoring priorities.” According to the California State Emergency Alert System Plan, Version 2, Dated October 11, 2017, the sources of monitoring assignments in the Sacramento-Sierra/South Zone Operational Area are: For LP1, a station can monitor one of the three stations , KFBK-AM (1530 kHz), KSTE-AM (650 kHz), or