Pursuant to section 1.89(a) of the Commission’s rules, issuance of this Notice does not preclude the Enforcement Bureau from further action if warranted, including issuing a Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture for the violations noted herein. 47 CFR § 1.89(a). 2. On May 29, 2020 in response to a complaint, an Agent of the Enforcement Bureau’s Chicago Office inspected WSAX-LP and observed the following violations: a. 47 CFR § 73.845: “Each LPFM licensee is responsible for maintaining and operating its broadcast station in a manner that complies with the technical rules set forth elsewhere in this part and in accordance with the terms of the station authorization.” 47 CFR § 73.845. WSAX-LP is authorized to operate at the following coordinates: 39⁰ 58’ 54” North, 082⁰ 51’ 11” West.