The Commission’s data-driven rulemaking should rely on high-quality and reliable analysis. Accordingly, the analysis produced by OEA, along with the initiating Bureaus and Offices, should meet the highest standards of RIA. This analysis should be based on the best reasonably obtainable scientific, technical, and economic information available. It must also meet the quality standards established by Commission and government-wide guidelines. Data Quality Act, Pub. L. No. 106-554 (2001), codified at 44 U.S.C. § 3516 note. In relevant part, the Data Quality Act required OMB to issue guidelines that would “ensur[e] and maximize[e] the quality, objectivity, utility, and integrity of information (including statistical information) disseminated by Federal agencies.” In furtherance of this statutory mandate, OMB thereafter issued guidelines which, in turn, required each federal agency to publish its own data quality guidelines. See 67 Fed. Reg. 8452 (2002). The Commission’s guidelines are published in Information Quality Guidelines, 17 FCC Rcd 19890 (2002).