Spurious emissions on 114.145 MHz had a field strength level of 47.89 dBm, 115.850 MHz had a field strength level of -35.92 dBm, 118.385 MHz had a field strength level of -20.38 dBm, 120.995 MHz had a field strength level of -22.59 dBm, 134.585 MHz had a field strength level of -53.15 dBm, and 135.765 MHz had a field strength level of -55.45 dBm. All of the spurious emissions were attenuated less than 62.49 dB from the fundamental frequency. Thus, the measured spurious emissions’ field strength levels were all in excess of the limit for such emissions determined pursuant to Section 73.317(d) of the Commission’s rules. b. 47 C.F.R. § 73.845: “Each licensee is responsible for maintaining and operating its broadcast station in a manner which complies with the technical rules set forth elsewhere in this part and in accordance with the terms of the station authorization. In the event that an LPFM station is operating in a manner that is not in compliance with the technical rules set forth elsewhere in this part or the terms of the station authorization, broadcast operation must be terminated within three hours.” At the time of the inspection, the WBVL-LP transmitter was emitting spurious signals on 114.145 MHz, 115.850 MHz, 118.385 MHz, 120.995 MHz, 134.585 MHz, and 135.765 MHz. WBVL-LP’s license did not authorize it to operate on these frequencies.