Id. ¶7 (internal quotation marks omitted) (RA 35). As the Commission explained, “section 338 limits mandatory carriage on a satellite system to a television broadcast station” as defined “in section 325(b)(7)” of the Act, and WVUX-LD is not such a station. Ibid. (internal quotation marks omitted) (RA 34-35). Section 325(b)(7) defines a “television broadcast station” as “an over- the-air commercial or noncommercial television broadcast station licensed by the Commission under subpart E of part 73 of title 47, Code of Federal Regulations, except that such term does not include a low-power or translator television station.” 47 U.S.C. § 325(b)(7). Low power television stations are not licensed under part 73 of the Commission’s rules and are expressly excepted by this statutory definition.