QUESTIONS PRESENTED 1. Did the Commission reasonably determine that WVUX-LD was not entitled to mandatory satellite carriage because it is a low power television station? 2. Does that interpretation unconstitutionally discriminate against qualified low power television stations that are entitled to carriage on cable television systems? STATUTES AND REGULATIONS 47 U.S.C. § 338 provides, in pertinent part: (a) Carriage obligations. (1) In general. Each satellite carrier providing, . . . secondary transmissions to subscribers located within the local market of a television broadcast station of a primary transmission made by that station shall carry upon request the signals of all television broadcast stations located within that local market, subject to section 325(b) of this title. 3 USCA Case #20-1288 Document #1914533 Filed: 09/17/2021 Page 10 of 31 (3) Low power station carriage optional. No low power television station . . . shall be entitled to insist on carriage under this section, regardless of whether the satellite carrier provides secondary transmissions of the primary transmissions of other stations in the same local market . . . . 47 U.S.C. § 325(b) provides, in pertinent