Order ¶ 91 (citing 47 C.F.R. § 1.1307(b)) (JA__). - 85 - USCA Case #21-1123 Document #1915084 Filed: 09/21/2021 Page 101 of 139 prepared an environmental assessment that evaluated SpaceX launches. Order ¶ 82 (JA__) (citing 47 C.F.R. § 1.1311(e)). The Commission’s reliance on the Federal Aviation Administration’s environmental assessment was reasonable. Under the Commission’s rules, an environmental assessment “need not be submitted to the Commission if another agency of the Federal [g]overnment has assumed responsibility for determining whether . . . the facilities in question will have a significant effect on the quality of the human environment.” 47 C.F.R. § 1.1311(e). That is the case here.