Id. § 1501.4(b)(1). The Commission’s rules implementing NEPA categorically exclude all proposed actions unless they fall into specific categories that require additional environmental review. 47 C.F.R. §§ 1.1306, 1.1307. In adopting the rules, the Commission “coordinated with [the Council on Environmental Quality] to assure compliance with [NEPA] requirements.” Report and Order, Amend. of Env’t Rules in Response to New Reguls. Issued by the Council on Envtl. Quality, 60 Rad. Reg. 2d (P & F) 13 ¶ 3, 1986 WL 292182, (Mar. 26, 1986); see also 40 C.F.R. § 1507.3(a) (“the categorical exclusions contained in agency NEPA procedures as of September 14, 2020 are consistent with” Council on Environmental Quality NEPA regulations).