We also amend a number of Part 74 rules that apply to low power and television translator stations to remove references to channels and frequency bands that are no longer in-core television spectrum and/or reference analog TV operations which are no longer permitted. Specifically, we revise sections (Continued from previous page) “any successor regulation” to section 73.606. 47 U.S.C. § 535(l)(1)(B) (defining “qualified noncommercial educational television station” as, among other things, “a full-service station or translator if such station or translator is licensed to a channel reserved for noncommercial educational use pursuant to section 73.606 of title 47, Code of Federal Regulations, or any successor regulations thereto”). See also 47 CFR § 76.55(a)(3)(ii) (same).