See Exec. Order No. 13985, 86 Fed. Reg. 7009, Executive Order on Advancing Racial Equity and Support for Underserved Communities Through the Federal Government (January 20, 2021). 52 See 47 U.S.C. § 606(c) (which states, in pertinent part: “Upon proclamation by the President that there exists war or a threat of war, or a state of public peril or disaster or other national emergency . . . the President . . . may authorize the use or control of any [station for radio communication, or any device capable of emitting electromagnetic radiations between 10 kilocycles and 100,000 megacycles] and/or its apparatus and equipment, by any department of the Government under such regulations as he may prescribe …”). The legacy EAS enables this communication through the issuance of an EAN, which effectively redirects the audio broadcast of all EAS Participants to the President for as long as the President requires.