See 28 U.S.C. §§ 2342(2)–(6). 13 venue.4 Id. § 2344. Because the types of FCC orders subject to Hobbs Act review tend to apply nationwide, petitions for review are sometimes filed in multiple circuits. When that happens within the first ten days after the order is issued, 28 U.S.C. § 2112 is triggered, which directs the JPML to randomly “designate one court of appeals . . . in which the record is to be filed, and [to] issue an order consolidating the petitions for review in that court of appeals.” 28 U.S.C. § 2112(a)(3). Any and all other petitions filed more than ten days after issuance but within § 2344’s 60- day window are also transferred to the randomly-selected consolidating court. 28 U.S.C. § 2112(a)(5).