does not preclude the Enforcement Bureau from further action if warranted, including issuing a Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture for the violations noted herein. 47 CFR § 1.89(a). 2. On August 26, 2021, an Agent of the Enforcement Bureau’s San Francisco Office sent an email to Clay Leander, a broadcast consultant for radio station KLDI-LP in Lodi, California, requesting a copy of the EAS logs for KLDI-LP. On September 13, 2021, Patricia Barrett, interim manager for KLDI-LP, responded to the agent’s email with copies of EAS logs and the agent observed the following violations: a. 47 CFR § 11.52(d)(1): “With respect to monitoring for EAS messages that are formatted in accordance with the EAS Protocol, EAS Participants must monitor two EAS sources. The monitoring assignments of each broadcast station and cable system and wireless cable system are specified in the State EAS Plan and FCC Map Book. They are developed in accordance with FCC monitoring priorities.” KLDI-LP is located in Lodi, San Joaquin County, California.