(emphasis in original)); Edison Electric Institute et al. Comments at 20 (“The Commission’s longstanding policy has thus been that the pole owner recovers the entire associated capital costs through make- ready fees, thus the additional costs that form the basis for the statutory minimum are the costs of access to the pole that would not have been incurred by the utility ‘but for’ the pole attachment request.”). 58 47 CFR § 1.1408(b) (emphasis added). We note that the text of section 1.1408(b) does not appear to include replacing a pole after receiving a modification request as an instance of “piggybacking.” The third sentence of the rule states that “[a] party with a preexisting attachment to the modified facility shall be deemed to directly benefit from a modification if, after receiving notification of such modification . . . it adds to or modifies its attachment.” Id. (emphasis added).