(relying on 47 CFR § 1.1408(b)). 20 Id. As the Bureau noted, the first two sentences of section 1.1408(b) set out the principle of cost sharing, stating that “[t]he cost of modifying a facility shall be borne by all parties that obtain access to the facility as a result of the modification and by all parties that directly benefit from the modification. Each party described in the preceding sentence shall share proportionately in the cost of the modification.” Id. at 779, para. 7 (quoting 47 CFR § 1.1408(b)). The Bureau stated that this cost sharing language must be read in tandem with the cost causation language of the fourth sentence of section 1.1408(b), which states, “[n]otwithstanding the foregoing, a party with a preexisting attachment to a pole, conduit, duct or right-of-way shall not be required to bear any of the costs of rearranging or replacing its attachment if such rearrangement or replacement is necessitated solely as a result of an additional attachment or the modification of an existing attachment sought by another party.” Id. (quoting 47 CFR § 1.1408(b)).