Cf. Atl. Richfield Co. v. United States, 774 F.2d 1193, 1201–02 (D.C. Cir. 1985) (“For the procedural requirements of [Section 558(c)] to apply, therefore, the licensee must be able to establish compliance with all legal requirements - 64 - USCA Case #21-1233 Document #1939548 Filed: 03/17/2022 Page 78 of 88 or must be able to change its conduct in a manner that will ‘put its house in lawful order.’”). B. Even if China Telecom could show that Section 558(c) might require something more, it still would not be entitled to relief, because Section 558(c) does not apply “in cases of willfulness or those in which public health, interest, or safety requires otherwise.” 5 U.S.C. § 558(c). Thus, “the national security imperatives here could have allowed the Commission to proceed immediately to a decision on whether to revoke [China Telecom’s] section 214 authorizations * * * on the basis that ‘public health, interest, or safety requires’ doing so.”