Nat’l Cable & Telecomms. Ass’n v. Brand X, 545 U.S. 967, 980 (2005). Finally, as to agency procedures, the “established principle” is that “administrative agencies ‘should be free to fashion their own rules of procedure and to pursue methods of inquiry capable of permitting them to discharge their multitudinous duties.’” FCC v. Schreiber, 381 U.S. 279, 290 (1965) (quoting FCC v. Pottsville Broad. Co., 309 U.S. 134, 143 (1940)); see 47 U.S.C. § 154(j) (“The Commission may conduct its proceedings in such manner as will best conduce to the proper dispatch of business and to the ends of justice.”).