The vast majority of commenters supported these proposals. 35. Gateway Provider Robocall Mitigation Database Filing Obligations. We conclude that requiring gateway providers to submit a certification to the Robocall Mitigation Database describing their robocall mitigation practices and stating that they are adhering to those practices, in conjunction with the 95 47 CFR § 64.6305(c) (limiting application of the prohibition on receiving calls carrying U.S. NANP numbers from foreign providers not listed in the Robocall Mitigation Database to foreign voice service providers that “use[] North American Numbering Plan resources that pertain to the United States”). 96 iBasis Comments at 4-5 (arguing that cellular roaming calls and conversation calls in general should be excluded from the rules). 97 ZipDX Comments at 38 (arguing that conversational and non-conversational traffic should be segregated and that conversational traffic would be defined as