Add. 21 Case: 21-71375, 05/02/2022, ID: 12436390, DktEntry: 40, Page 85 of 86 (e) Upon terminating its engagement in Access Stimulation, as defined in § 61.3(bbb) of this chapter, the local exchange carrier engaged in Access Stimulation shall provide concurrent, written notification to the Commission and any affected Intermediate Access Provider(s) and Interexchange Carrier(s) of such fact. (f) [Reserved by 85 FR 35209] 47 C.F.R. § 61.3 provides in pertinent part: * * * (bbb) Access Stimulation. (1) A Competitive Local Exchange Carrier serving end user(s) engages in Access Stimulation when it satisfies either paragraph (bbb)(1)(i) or (ii) of this section; and a rate-of-return local exchange carrier serving end user(s) engages in Access Stimulation when it satisfies either paragraph (bbb)(1)(i) or (iii) of this section. (i) The rate-of-return local exchange carrier or a Competitive Local Exchange Carrier: (A) Has an access revenue sharing agreement, whether express, implied, written or oral, that, over the course of the agreement, would directly or indirectly result in a net payment to the other party (including affiliates) to the agreement, in which payment by the rate-of-return local exchange carrier or Competitive Local Exchange Carrier is based on the billing or collection of access charges from interexchange carriers or wireless carriers. When determining whether there is a net payment under this part, all payments, discounts, credits, services, features, functions, and other items of value, regardless of form, provided by the rate-of-return local exchange carrier or Competitive Local Exchange Carrier to the other party to the agreement shall be taken into account; and (B) Has either an interstate terminating-to-originating traffic ratio of at least 3:1 in a calendar month, or has had more than a 100 percent growth in interstate originating and/or terminating switched access minutes of use in a month compared to the same month in the preceding year. Add. 22 Case: 21-71375, 05/02/2022, ID: 12436390, DktEntry: 40, Page 86 of 86 (ii) A Competitive Local Exchange Carrier has an interstate terminating-to- originating traffic ratio of at least 6:1 in an end office in a calendar month.