For example, a LEC may have rate elements for tandem switched transport termination and tandem switched transport facility or may have a rate element called ‘common transport’ as part of its tandem switched transport offering.”)). The footnote does not address how DTTP and DMUX charges are to be treated in the access stimulation context, and Wide Voice’s Answer offered no analysis pertaining to that issue. 37 See 47 CFR § 1.106(p)(2) (providing that petitions for reconsideration of a Commission action that “[r]ely on facts or arguments which have not previously been presented to the Commission” and do not fall within one of the exceptions articulated by the rule are among those that “plainly do not warrant consideration by the Commission” and may therefore be dismissed by a bureau). Cf.