In the Access Arbitrage Order, the Commission determined that the imposition of tariffed tandem switching and tandem switched transport access charges on IXCs for terminating access-stimulation traffic is an unjust and unreasonable practice under section 201(b) of the Act.107 In our view, providers’ attempts to continue to assess tandem switching or tandem switched transport access charges on IXCs for delivering access-stimulation traffic to IPES Providers is unjust and unreasonable pursuant to section 201(b) of the Act, and virtually indistinguishable from practices the Commission has already found to be unjust and unreasonable. We seek comment on this view. Section 201(b) of the Act gives us the authority to “prescribe such rules and regulations as may be necessary in the public interest to carry out the provisions of this Act.”108 We seek comment on whether 102 AT&T Oct. 14, 2021, WC Docket No. 13-97, Comments at 10 (citing 8YY Access Charge Reform, WC Docket No. 18-156, 35 FCC Rcd 11594, 11595, 11600-03, paras. 2, 16-21 (2020) (8YY Access Charge Reform Order) (“Arbitrage and fraud, however, increasingly affect and