The Nielsen Company submitted brief addenda to this letter on June 2, 2022 and June 6, 2022 (Nielsen Letter Addenda). 2 In the cable context, the term “local commercial television station” is defined as “any full power television broadcast station … licensed and operating on a channel regularly assigned to its community by the Commission that, with respect to a particular cable system, is within the same television market, as defined below in paragraph (e) of this section, as the cable system….” 47 CFR § 76.55(c); 47 U.S.C. § 534(h)(1)(A). Paragraph (e) in the definitions, entitled “television market,” provides that “a commercial broadcast television station’s market … shall be defined as its Designated Market Area (DMA) as determined by Nielsen Media Research and published in its Nielsen Station Index Directory and Nielsen Station Index US Television Household Estimates or any successor publications.” 47 CFR § 76.55(e).