Satellite carriers have a statutory copyright license under SHVIA for carriage of stations to any subscriber within a station’s local market. Pub. L. No. 106-113, 113 Stat. 1501 (1999); see also 47 U.S.C. § 338(a)(1); 47 CFR § 76.66(b)(1). This is commonly referred to as the “carry one, carry all” requirement. 7 47 CFR §§ § 76.55(e)(2), 76.66(e)(2). Section 614(h)(1)(C) of the Act provides that a station’s market “shall be determined by the Commission by regulation or order using, where available, commercial publications which delineate television markets based on viewing patterns.” 47 U.S.C. § 534(h)(1)(C). Sections 76.55(e)(2) and 76.66(e)(2) of the Commission’s rules specify that a commercial broadcast television station’s market is its DMA as determined by The Nielsen Company. 47 CFR § 76.55(e)(2) (“Effective January 1, 2000, a commercial broadcast television station’s market, unless amended pursuant to § 76.59, shall be defined as its Designated Market Area (DMA) as determined by Nielsen Media Research and published in its Nielsen Station Index Directory and Nielsen Station Index US Television Household Estimates or any successor publications.”); 47 U.S.C. § 338(k)(4) (cross- referencing 17 U.S.C. § 122(j)(2)); 47 CFR § 76.66(e)(2) (“A designated market area is the market area, as determined by Nielsen Media Research and