See 47 CFR § 90.303(a) (stating that “coordinates are referenced to the North American Datum 1983 (NAD83).”) and (b). 38 47 CFR § 74.703(e) (Interference) provides that “[LPTV/translator] stations are being authorized on a secondary basis to existing land mobile uses and must correct whatever interference they cause to land mobile stations or cease operation.” 39 See LPTV Digital Data Services Act (P.L. 106-554, 114 Stat. 4577, Dec. 21, 2000 (DDSA); 47 CFR § 74.785 (DDSA or digital pilot program). 40 The DDSA was implemented by the Commission in Implementation of LPTV Digital Data Services Pilot Project, Order, 16 FCC Rcd 9734 (2001); Order on