Add. 3 47 U.S.C. § 405 ..................................................................................... Add. 4 47 C.F.R. § 1.3 ...................................................................................... Add. 5 47 C.F.R. § 1.106 .................................................................................. Add. 6 47 C.F.R. § 73.3598 .............................................................................. Add. 8 Add. 1 USCA Case #22-1016 Document #1952104 Filed: 06/24/2022 Page 57 of 66 47 U.S.C. § 319 provides in pertinent part: Construction permits (a) Requirements No license shall be issued under the authority of this chapter for the operation of any station unless a permit for its construction has been granted by the Commission. The application for a construction permit shall set forth such facts as the Commission by regulation may prescribe as to the citizenship, character, and the financial, technical, and other ability of the applicant to construct and operate the station, the ownership and location of the proposed station and of the station or stations with which it is proposed to communicate, the frequencies desired to be used, the hours of the day or other periods of time during which it is proposed to operate the station, the purpose for which the station is to be used, the type of transmitting apparatus to be used, the power to be used, the date upon which the station is expected to be completed and in operation, and such other information as the Commission may require. Such application shall be signed by the applicant in any manner or form, including by electronic means, as the Commission may prescribe by regulation. (b) Time limitation; forfeiture Such permit for construction shall show specifically the earliest and latest dates between which the actual operation of such station is expected to begin, and shall provide that said permit will be automatically forfeited if the station is not ready for operation within the time specified or within such further time as the Commission may allow, unless prevented by causes not under the control of the grantee. Add. 2 USCA Case #22-1016 Document #1952104 Filed: 06/24/2022 Page 58 of 66 47 U.S.C. § 402 provides in pertinent part: Judicial review of Commission's orders and decisions * * * (b) Right to appeal Appeals may be taken from decisions and orders of the Commission to the United States Court of