(7) By any person upon whom an order to cease and desist has been served under section 312 of this title. (8) By any radio operator whose license has been suspended by the Commission. Add. 3 USCA Case #22-1016 Document #1952104 Filed: 06/24/2022 Page 59 of 66 (9) By any applicant for authority to provide interLATA services under section 271 of this title whose application is denied by the Commission. (10) By any person who is aggrieved or whose interests are adversely affected by a determination made by the Commission under section 618(a)(3) of this title. 47 U.S.C. § 405 provides in pertinent part: Petition for reconsideration; procedure; disposition; time of filing; additional evidence; time for disposition of petition for reconsideration of order concluding hearing or investigation; appeal of order (a) After an order, decision, report, or action has been made or taken in any proceeding by the Commission, or by any designated authority within the Commission pursuant to a delegation under section 155(c)(1) of this title, any party thereto, or any other person aggrieved or whose interests are adversely affected thereby, may petition for reconsideration only to the authority making or taking the order, decision, report, or action; and it shall be lawful for such authority, whether it be the Commission or other authority designated under section 155(c)(1) of this title, in its discretion, to grant such a reconsideration if sufficient reason therefor be made to appear. A petition for reconsideration must be filed within thirty days from the date upon which public notice is given of the order, decision, report, or action complained of. No such application shall excuse any person from complying with or obeying any order, decision, report, or action of the Commission, or operate in any manner to stay or postpone the enforcement thereof, without the special order of the Commission. The filing of a petition for reconsideration shall not be a condition precedent to judicial review of any such order, decision, report, or action, except where the party seeking such review (1) was not a party to the proceedings resulting in such order, decision, report, or action, or (2) relies on questions of fact or law upon which the Commission, or Add. 4 USCA Case #22-1016 Document #1952104 Filed: 06/24/2022 Page 60 of 66 designated authority within the Commission, has been afforded no opportunity to pass.