The time within which a petition for review must be filed in a proceeding to which section 402(a) of this title applies, or within which an appeal must be taken under section 402(b) of this title in any case, shall be computed from the date upon which the Commission gives public notice of the order, decision, report, or action complained of. 47 C.F.R. § 1.3 provides in pertinent part: Suspension, amendment, or waiver of rules. The provisions of this chapter may be suspended, revoked, amended, or waived for good cause shown, in whole or in part, at any time by the Commission, subject to the provisions of the Administrative Procedure Act and the provisions of this chapter. Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion or on petition if good cause therefor is shown. Add. 5 USCA Case #22-1016 Document #1952104 Filed: 06/24/2022 Page 61 of 66 47 C.F.R. § 1.106 provides in pertinent part: Petitions for reconsideration in non-rulemaking proceedings.