are discussed below), due to the inherent nature of these services, we find it unlikely that VRS, STS, and IP Relay would be overused by incarcerated individuals who do not need these services. 125 Therefore, to ensure that incarcerated individuals who need these services are not deterred from using them by 119 To the extent that an inmate calling services provider incurs costs associated with the provision of such devices, we do not prohibit recovery of such costs in the provider’s generally applicable rates for voice calls, provided such genera lly a pplicable ra tes comply with our rules. 120 47 U.S.C. §§ 225(d)(1)(D), 276(b)(1)(A). 121 47 CFR § 64.604(c)(4) (providing that “TRS users shall pay rates no greater than the rates paid for functionally equivalent voice communication services with respect to such factors as the duration of the call, the time of day, and the distance from the point of origination to the point of termination”). 122 2021 ICS Order, 36 FCC Rcd at 9531-35, paras. 31-37. 123 Id. at 9131, 9134, paras. 30, 34-35. 124 See Accessibility Coalition Comments at v (noting that “[t]he Commission should adopt the necessary changes to . . . ensure that incarcerated people with disabilities are able to use these