a t 17. 109 ZP Reply at 7 (“After all, the first leg of a VRS call placed by an incarcerated person is essentially a direct video call between the incarcerated person and a VRS provider’s CA.”). 110 Second TRS Numbering Order, 24 FCC Rcd at 820-21, para. 66. 111Id. at 821, para. 67. 112 Structure and Practices of the Video Relay Service Program; Telecommunications Relay Services and Speech-to- Speech Services for Individuals with Hearing and Speech Disabilities, CG Docket Nos. 10-51 a nd 03-123, Report and Order and Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 34 FCC Rcd 3396, 3398-99, paras. 4-5 (2019) (detailing the need for and use of telephone numbers and the TRS Numbering Directory for the provision of point-to-point direct communications with VRS users). 113 47 CFR § 64.613(a)(4) (“Only the TRS Numbering Administrator, Internet-based TRS providers, a nd Qualified Direct Video Entities may access the TRS Numbering Directory.”). 18 Federal Communications Commission FCC-CIRC2209-02 wishes to provide direct video communication without the involvement of a VRS provider, the inmate calling services provider should request authorization as a Qualified Direct Video Communication Entity and file an appropriately supported