at 3-4. 167 See ZP Comments at 13 (stating that the text of the TRS registration rules does not “reflect the reality of how videophones are configured and utilized in correctional settings”); see also Hamilton Relay Comments at 2-4. 168 Ha milton Relay Comments a t 3. 169 ZP Reply Comments at 9. 27 Federal Communications Commission FCC-CIRC2209-02 C. Disability Access – Requirements for TRS Providers – Other Rules 1. Confidentiality Rule Clarifications 62. We conclude that no amendment to our TRS confidentiality rule is necessary to address the security concerns of correctional institutions. Section 64.604(a) of our rules states: [e]xcept as authorized by section 705 of the Communications Act, 47 U.S.C. 605, CAs [(communications assistants)] are prohibited from disclosing the content of any relayed conversation regardless of content, and with a limited exception for STS CAs, from keeping records of the content of any conversation beyond the duration of a call, even if to do so would be inconsistent with state or local law. 170 This rule, which applies to TRS providers and their CAs, does not impose obligations on other parties, such as inmate calling services providers, that are not eligible for TRS Fund compensation and are only providing a communications link to an authorized TRS provider. 63. Specifically, the