In the 2015 ICS Order, the Commission made clear that the term “Prison” should be restricted to facilities in which the majority of incarcerated people “are sentenced to terms in excess of one year.”247 This criterion is reflected in the first sentence of section 64.6000(r). 248 The second sentence of that rule states, however, that the term “Prison” includes certain facilities “in which the majority of” incarcerated people “are post-conviction or are committed to confinement for sentences of longer than one year.”249 We replace the disjunctive (“or”) with the conjunctive (“and”) in this sentence to make clear that a facility that otherwise meets the definition of “Jail” should be classified as a “Prison” only if the majority of its incarcerated people are both post- conviction and confined for more than