(TSID), which is required to be transmitted in order to provide the Program and 154 47 CFR § 0.434 (Data bases and lists of authorized broadcast stations and pending broadcast a pplications). 155 47 CFR § 0.465(a) (Requests for copies of materials which are available, or made available, for public inspection). 156 See Rules Governing the Use of Distributed Transmission System Technologies Authorizing Permissive Use of the “Next Generation” Broadcast Television Standard, MB Docket No. 20-74 and GN Docket No. 16-142, Report and Order, 36 FCC Rcd 1227 (2021) (2021 DTS Order). 157 The proposed section 73.626(b) states that “For purposes of compliance with this section, a station's ‘a uthorized service area’ is defined as the area within its predicted noise-limited service contour determined using the facilities authorized for the station in a license or construction permit for non-DTS, single-tra nsmitter-location operation (its “authorized facility”).” 158 See proposed section 73.626(f)(2)(i)-(iii). 159 See proposed section 73.626(f)(2)(ii)-(iii). 160 See proposed section 73.626(f)(2)(i)-(ii). 161 We a lso propose to remove la nguage from section 73.626(f)(2) which is improperly