Response to Institution Order at 13 (2-ER-118). The company therefore waived the argument and cannot raise it now. See 47 U.S.C. §405(a); Fones4All Corp. v. FCC, 550 F.3d 811, 817 (9th Cir. 2008). In any case, the argument is meritless. - 56 - Case: 22-70029, 09/27/2022, ID: 12550774, DktEntry: 39, Page 65 of 82 Section 1.91(a) states that if it appears a “station license or construction permit” should be revoked, the FCC will issue an order to show cause why a revocation order should not issue. 47 C.F.R. §1.91(a). Section 1.91(d) then states that “[h]earing proceedings on the matters specified in such orders to show cause shall accord with the practice and procedure prescribed in this subpart and subpart B of this part.” Id. at §1.91(d). “[S]tation license” and “construction permit” are terms of art that refer to radio licenses under Title III of the Communications Act, as opposed to section 214 authorizations under Title II of the Act to engage in telecommunications by wire.