RHC Program participants are required to provide dates of service and contract dates on the Request for 81 SHLB Petition at 16-17. 82 Promoting Telehealth Report and Order, 34 FCC Rcd at 7344, n. 49 (emphasis added). SHLB is mistaken in claiming that section 254(h)(1)(A) only “describes the urban rate” and not the determination of permissible rural rates. See SHLB Petition at 17. The very purpose of section 254(h)(1)(A) is to establish the means of determining rural rates by comparison to urban rates (i.e., “[rural] rates that are reasonably comparable to rates charged for similar services in urban areas in the State.”). 47 U.S.C. § 254(h)(1)(A). 83 Alaska Communications Petition at 21. See also 47 CFR § 54.624. 84 Id. at 21-24. 85 Id. at 21-25. 86 See 47 CFR § 54.624(a) (providing that health care providers or Consortium Leaders may request a site or service substitution if: (1) The substitution is