We amend the current sections 54.504 and 54.505 of the Commission’s rules to eliminate the use of the Rates Database to determine urban and rural rates and rescind the Commission’s direction to the Administrator in the Promoting Telehealth Report and Order to create the Rates Database.19 Based on the record before us, we find that reinstating the Commission’s previous rules for calculating urban and rural rates, effective for RHC Program funding year 2024, is the best option for ensuring sufficient, reasonable rural and urban rates.20 10. Section 254(h)(1)(A) of the Communications Act requires that Telecom Program support must be based on the difference between the urban rate, which must be “reasonably comparable to the rates charged for similar services in urban areas in that State,” and “rates for similar services provided to other customers in comparable rural areas,” i.e., the rural rate.