equipment or services needed by the recipients to achieve the purposes of the [Reimbursement] Program is inadequate to meet the needs of the recipients” and provides notice and a detailed justification to the relevant Congressional committees.47 Second, the Commission may grant extensions of no more than six months to individual recipients that file petitions seeking such relief if the Commission finds that “due to no fault of such recipient, such recipient is unable to complete the permanent removal, replacement, and disposal [of covered communications equipment and services].”48 42 See 47 CFR § 1.50004(f)(1) (requiring the Bureau to “issue full funding allocations for all eligible providers in the Priority 1 prioritization category before issuing funding allocations in any subsequent prioritization categories”). 43 47 U.S.C. § 1603(d)(3)(B); 47 CFR § 150004(d)(1); see also Finalized Reimbursement Process Public Notice, 36 FCC Rcd at 12203, paras. 35-36; July 15 Congressional Letter. 44 47 U.S.C. § 1603(d)(6)(A); 47 CFR § 1.50004(h). 45 47 CFR § 1.50004(g)(1).