in the Reimbursement Program from those providers of advanced communications service with two million or fewer customers to those with 10 million or fewer customers;15 (2) limit the use of reimbursement funds to the removal, replacement, and disposal of eligible equipment and services that are both: (i) on the Covered List published pursuant to section 2(a) of the Secure and Trusted Communications Networks Act;16 and (ii) captured by the definition of equipment or services established by the Commission in the 2019 Supply Chain Order17 or as determined by the process set forth in section 54.9 of the Commission’s rules and in 8 47 U.S.C. § 1603(d)(2)(C). 9 47 U.S.C. § 1603(d)(3)(B); 47 CFR § 1.50004(d)(1). The statute states that “[i]f such [cure] period would extend beyond the deadline . . . for approving or denying the application, such deadline shall be extended through the end of such period.” 47 U.S.C. § 1603(d)(3)(B); 47 CFR § 1.50004(d)(1). 10 47 U.S.C. § 1603(d)(3)(A)(i).