Id. at 2 n.10. Because Level 3, which identified Lumen Technologies, Inc. as its real-party-in-interest, indicated it had more than 2 million customers, it fell within the third tier of Congress’s prioritization scheme. See 47 U.S.C. § 1603(d)(5)(C)(iii); 47 CFR § 1.50004(f). For this reason, Level 3’s applications were denied due to lack of funding. See 47 CFR § 1.50004(f)(1) (“Requests for funds in subsequent prioritization categories will be denied due to lack of available funding.”). 40 See 47 CFR § 1.50004(f)(1) (providing that “[i]f there is insufficient funding to fully fund all requests in a particular prioritization category, then the [Bureau] will pro-rate the available funding among all eligible providers in that prioritization category”); see also 47 U.S.C. § 1603(d)(5)(A) (“[T]he Commission shall make reasonable efforts to ensure that reimbursement funds are distributed equitably among all applicants for reimbursements under the Program according to the needs of the applicants, as identified by the applications of the