“trust scores” to block); Pinger Comments at 2 (stating that overly broad carrier classifications can lead to situations where analytics programs indiscriminately block essential, urgent, and wanted messages and such indiscriminate blocking jeopardizes individuals’ health and safety); State Voices Comments at 12 (explaining that, if the text message sender exceeds a threshold of 0.1% of texts reported by consumers as spam, service providers may suspend services for that texter); Cloud Communications Reply at 2-5. 87 Call Blocking Third Report and Order, 35 FCC Rcd at 7634, para. 54; 47 CFR § 64.1200(k)(8). 88 See 47 CFR § 64.1200(k)(3)(vi)(8) which provides: Each terminating provider that blocks calls pursuant to this section or utilizes caller ID authentication information in determining how to deliver calls must provide a single point of contact, readily available on the terminating provider's public-facing website, for receiving call blocking error complaints and verifying the authenticity of the calls of a calling party that is adversely affected by information provided by caller ID authentication. The terminating provider must resolve disputes pertaining to caller ID authentication information within a reasonable time and, at a minimum, provide a status update within 24 hours. When a caller makes a credible claim of erroneous blocking and the terminating provider determines that the calls should not have been blocked, or the call delivery decision is not appropriate, the terminating provider must promptly cease the call treatment for that number unless circumstances change. The terminating provider may not impose any charge on callers for reporting, investigating, or resolving either category of complaints, so long as the complaint is made in good faith. 89 See, e.g., ABA Joint Commenters at 7; Ad Hoc Comments at 4-5; Cloud Communications Comments at 2 (the Commission should require the adoption of the same redress mechanisms that currently apply to blocking of voice calls); CRC Comments at 3. 90 See NPRM at para. 27. 91 ABA Joint Commenters at