Id. The rules therefore provide that “[w]ithin 60 days of the date on which an applicant submits a request seeking approval under [the rules implementing Section 6409(a)], the State or local government shall approve the application unless it determines that the application is not covered.” 47 C.F.R. § 1.6100(c)(2). Localities may require “the applicant to provide documentation or information only to the extent reasonably related to determining whether the request meets the requirements of [the rules implementing Section 6409(a)].” 47 C.F.R. § 1.6100(c)(1). “The 60-day period begins to run when the application is - 10 - Case: 20-71765, 03/01/2023, ID: 12664780, DktEntry: 83, Page 19 of 97 filed, and may be tolled” by mutual agreement or if the application is incomplete, 47 C.F.R. § 1.6100(c)(3), but only as to “documents that are reasonably related to determining whether the request meets the requirements of Section 6409(a).” 2014 Order, 29 FCC Rcd at 12957 ¶ 217. 3. Public Health And Safety The Commission also determined that localities “may require a covered request to comply with generally applicable building, structural, electrical, and safety codes or with other laws codifying objective standards