Declaratory Ruling ¶ 30 (1-ER-19). And their arguments that the interpretation is contrary to other aspects of the rules or Section 6409(a) are unpersuasive. 1. For any modification to be covered by Section 6409(a), it must modify an “existing” eligible support structure, 47 U.S.C. § 1455(a)(1); 47 C.F.R. § 1.6100(b)(3), and “[a] constructed tower or base station is existing . . . if it has been reviewed and approved under the applicable zoning or siting process,” id. § 1.6100(b)(5).