See Intervenors 12-14; LOCC 67-68. That is not the case. First, Section 1.6100(b)(7)(v) does not cover concealment elements in general; it covers “concealment elements of the eligible support structure.” 47 C.F.R. § 1.6100(b)(7)(v) (emphasis added). Techniques such as setbacks, which address placement of the facility on a support structure such as a building, see Intervenors 9, are not naturally referred to as elements “of the eligible support structure.” By contrast, Section 1.6100(b)(7)(vi) refers expansively to “conditions associated with the siting approval of the construction or modification of the eligible support structure,” a phrase that readily encompasses placement requirements associated with approval and other conditions that do not govern “elements” of the support structure, such as fences or landscaping. - 59 - Case: 20-71765, 03/01/2023, ID: 12664780, DktEntry: 83, Page 68 of 97 Second, the Localities’