For example, a local government may desire to limit the visibility of a facility by prohibiting height increases within the thresholds of Section 1.6100(b)(7)(i). If that proviso is both a “concealment element” and a “condition,” it would be enforceable under the Localities’ interpretation of Section 1.6100(b)(7)(v), but unenforceable under Section 1.6100(b)(7)(vi). It is also difficult to see, under the Localities’ view, what work remains for Section 1.6100(b)(7)(vi)’s exclusion of modifications that are “non-compliant only in a manner that would not exceed the thresholds identified in [Sections 1.6100(b)(7)(i)-(iv)].”