The Commission’s interpretation is not undermined by the provision titled “Tolling of the timeframe for review,” as Petitioners assert (LOCC 29-32). That provision states that “[t]he 60-day period begins to run when the application is filed, and may be tolled” only under specified conditions. 47 C.F.R. § 1.6100(c)(3). The “application” in Section 1.6100(c)(3) refers to the same application referenced in Section 1.6100(c)(2)—i.e., the documentation showing Section 6409(a) eligibility. It is “filed” when it is submitted as part of the request for Section 6409(a) treatment, as provided for in Section 1.6100(c)(2). Both the Rules and the 2014 Order describe the “request” and “application” - 36 - Case: 20-71765, 03/01/2023, ID: 12664780, DktEntry: 83, Page 45 of 97 in tandem. See 47 C.F.R. § 1.6100(c)(2) (after “an applicant submits a request seeking approval under this section, the [locality] shall approve the application”); 2014 Order, 29 FCC Rcd at 12955 ¶ 211 (explaining that the locality may require applicants to “file request[s] for approval,” and that localities “must have an opportunity to review [those] applications to determine whether they are covered by Section