Declaratory Ruling, ¶¶ 2-4 (1-ER-3-4). And it is well settled that the Commission “need not solve every problem before it in the same proceeding.” City of Portland v. United States, 969 F.3d 1020, 1047 (9th Cir. 2020). III. THE COMMISSION REASONABLY INTERPRETED “SEPARATION” IN THE TOWER HEIGHT PROVISION A. The Separation Interpretation Is Consistent With The Text Of The Rule The Commission reasonably interpreted the word “separation” to mean the space between two antennas in the provision governing height increases for towers outside the right-of-way. Section 1.6100(b)(7)(i) provides that modifications to such towers are substantial if they increase the tower by “the height of one additional antenna array with separation from the nearest existing antenna not to exceed twenty feet.” The Declaratory Ruling explained that “separation” means “the distance from the top of the existing antenna to the bottom of the proposed antenna.” Declaratory Ruling ¶ 25 (1-ER-17).