The Commission explained that the requirement “does not mean that a concealment element must have been explicitly articulated,” and that “specific words or formulations are not needed.” Id. ¶ 38 (1-ER-23). - 20 - Case: 20-71765, 03/01/2023, ID: 12664780, DktEntry: 83, Page 29 of 97 Conditions associated with the siting approval. Under the Commission’s rules, a modification is a substantial increase if it “does not comply with conditions associated with the siting approval of the construction or modification” of the support structure. 47 C.F.R. § 1.6100(b)(7)(i)-(iv). This criterion does not apply, however, to any “modification that is non-compliant only in a manner that would not exceed the thresholds” for height, width, cabinets, and excavation in Sections 1.6100(b)(7)(i)-(iv) (the “numeric criteria”). Id.