in height for towers outside of the public right-of-way—which are usually located on private land, often in relatively remote locations, and can be hundreds of feet tall—and for other support structures, such as buildings or poles placed along roadways in the right-of-way. 2014 Order, 29 FCC Rcd at 12946-12948 ¶¶ 192-195. For towers outside the right-of-way, a change in height is “substantial” if it increases the height by “more than 10%, or by the height of one additional antenna array with separation from the nearest existing antenna not to exceed twenty feet,” whichever is greater. 47 C.F.R. § 1.6100(b)(7)(i). For other structures, height increases are substantial if they exceed the greater of “10% or more than ten feet.” Id. The increase in height is generally measured from a baseline of “the dimensions of the tower or base station, inclusive of originally approved appurtenances and any modifications that were approved - 7 - Case: 20-71765, 03/01/2023, ID: 12664780, DktEntry: 83, Page 16 of 97 prior to the passage of the Spectrum Act.” 47 C.F.R. § 1.6100(b)(7)(i).