EB-22-MD-004 (filed Mar. 10, 2023). To the extent AEP seeks to depose Mr. Rhinehart and Mr. Peters about statements they made about the average number of attaching entities on AT&T’s poles or the amount of space AEP occupies on AT&T’s poles, we deny the request. We previously found that AEP had not demonstrated that information regarding how AT&T would calculate the rates it should charge AEP for attachments to AT&T poles was “necessary to the resolution of this dispute at this time.” Letter Ruling at 3. 15 Joint Statement at 13-14. 16 47 CFR § 1.732(a). We note that, because we limit the scope of the briefs, we waive section 1.732(b). 47 CFR § 1.732(b) (stating that “[c]laims and defenses previously made but not reflected in the briefs will be deemed abandoned”). 17AT&T’s Reply to AEP Texas Inc.’s Answer, Proceeding No. 22-357, Bureau ID No. EB-22-MD-004 (filed Jan. 13, 2023); see also Reply Legal Analysis in Support of Pole Attachment Complaint, Proceeding No. 22-357, Bureau ID No.